AUSTRALIA'S  VIRTUAL IMMIGRATION   WALL   OF  HONOUR

Updated 10 August 2016
 
Note: Chapman Codes and Country Abbreviations are used here
 

 

SURNAME,  Given Names,  Birth Year (optional),  Birthplace,  COUNTY,  COUNTRY,  Ship / Airline,  Year of Arrival,  Port / Airport of Arrival
S
SABESTON Robert, 1823 Stromness OKI SCT, Flora, 1852, Point Henry Vic
SABESTON (n ALEXANDER) Margaret Login, Stromness OKI SCT, Flora, 1852, Point Henry Vic
SABEY John, 1808 ENG, Prince George, 1838, Adelaide SA
SAGAR Gerhard, 1950 Vienna OES, Flaminia, 1956, Sydney NSW
SAGAR (n HORAK) Hermine Therese, 1929 Lassee OES, Flaminia, 1956, Sydney NSW
SALATA Mario, 1883 Ostiglia Mantova ITL, SS Bremen, 1911, Sydney NSW
SALISBURY Jeremiah, 1822 Wavendon BKM ENG, Midlothian, 1849, Sydney NSW
SALISBURY (n POPE) Sarah, 1821 Wimblington CAM ENG, Midlothian, 1849, Sydney NSW
SALMON Thaddeus Frederick, 1833 Highworth WIL ENG, Garonne, 1879, Sydney NSW
SALT Frederick, 1925 Longton STS ENG, Otranto, 1950, Sydney NSW
SALTER (n O'NEIL) Agnes, 1801 WEX IRL, Atalanta, 1858, Melbourne Vic
SALTER James, c1790 Kentisbeare DEV ENG, Harvey, 1825, Hobart Tas
SALTER Martin, 1844 KIK IRL, Atalanta, 1858, Melbourne Vic
SALTER (n HANNABUS) Mary Ann, c1788 Tiverton DEV ENG, Harvey, 1825, Hobart Tas
SALTER Peter, 1838 KIK IRL, Atalanta, 1858, Melbourne Vic
SALTER Thomas, 1832 KIK IRL, Atalanta, 1858, Melbourne Vic
SALTMARSH Henry, YKS ENG, Hooghly, 1839, Port Adelaide SA
SAMPSON William, 1820 Lelant CON ENG, Rajah, 1847, Adelaide SA
SAMUEL William, 1833 Chapeil ROX SCT, Vocalist, 1857, Sydney NSW
SAMUELS Esther, c1830 London ENG, Harpley, 1848, Adelaide SA
SANDERS (n MARSH) Doris, KEN ENG, Castel Felice, 1968, Adelaide SA
SANDERS Leslie, Rotheram YKS ENG, Norseman, 1911, ?Sydney NSW
SANDERS Minnie, Rotheram YKS ENG, Norseman, 1911, ?Sydney NSW
SANDERS Peter, KEN ENG, Castel Felice, 1968, Adelaide SA
SANDERSON (n BOWEN) Elizabeth Dorothy, 1823 Johnston PEM WLS, Chowringhee, 1855, Sydney NSW
SANDERSON Henry Thellusson, 1821 Doncaster WRY ENG, Chowringhee, 1855, Sydney NSW
SANDERSON Joseph, 1836 Stickford Sheffield YKS ENG, Scottish Admiral, 1882, Maryborough Qld
SANDERSON (n STUBBS) Margaret Elizabeth, Strathnaver, 1959, Melbourne Vic
SANDERSON William, 1852 Market Gate, Hutton In The Forest CUL ENG, Saraca, 1877, Maryborough Qld
SANDFORD Frederick, 1796 IRL, Charlotte Jane, 1852, Adelaide SA
SANMANN Arno Otto, 1927 Hamburg GER, Fairsea, 1954, Melbourne Vic
SANMANN (n KRULL) Herma Minna Bertha, 1926 Hamburg GER, Fairsea, 1954, Melbourne Vic
SANMANN Holger Arthur Otto, 1949 Hamburg GER, Fairsea, 1954, Melbourne Vic
SANMANN Karin Betty Elfrieda, 1952 Hamburg GER, Fairsea, 1954, Melbourne Vic
SANSOM (n FOWLER) Elizabeth Ann, Ellinis, 1966, Fremantle WA
SARDESON Alan Arthur, 1930 LIN ENG, Canberra, 1961, Melbourne Vic
SARDESON (n KEAL) Yvonne Mary, 1937 SRY ENG, Canberra, 1961, Melbourne Vic
SARGENT Frederick, 1805 Bimfield BRK ENG, Governor Ready, 1827, Tas
SARTO Amedeo, born 1853, Indus, 1877, Rockhampton Qld
SAUNDERS Elizabeth, 1821 Lyng SOM ENG, Ward Chipman, 1841, Melbourne Vic
SAUNDERS Julia Ann, 1965 Billericay ESS ENG, Continental Airline, 1983, Sydney NSW
SAUNDERS Rice, 1837 Berrow SOM ENG, Lord Raglan, 1858, Fremantle WA
SAVAGE (n MONTGOMERY) Mary Ann Sarah, 1832 Ealing MDX ENG, Centurion, 1861, Sydney NSW
SAVAGE Samuel, 1833 Newbury BRK ENG, Centurion, 1861, Sydney NSW
SAWTELL Albert, Huish SOM ENG, Victoria, 1849, Sydney NSW
SAWTELL (n DOWNTON) Ann, Huish Episcope SOM ENG, Queen of England, 1855, Sydney NSW
SAWTELL Mary Ann, Huish SOM ENG, Victoria, 1849, Sydney NSW
SAYERS Stephen David, 1951 Meriden WAR ENG, Qantas airline, 1970, Sydney NSW
SAYWELL George Burleigh, 1842 Bassville Calais FRA, Agincourt, 1848, Port Jackson NSW
SCANLAN Cornelius, 1841 Ballygriffin TIP IRL, Dorunda, 1886, Moreton Bay Qld
SCANLAN James, 1839 Ballygriffin TIP IRL, Glentanner, 1859, Moreton Bay Qld
SCANLAN John, 1889 CLA IRL, Ortona, 1907, Brisbane Qld
SCANLAN Patrick, 1875 CLA IRL, Yarrawonga, 1898, Brisbane Qld
SCANLAN Thomas, 1843 Ballygriffin TIP IRL, Flying Cloud, 1870, Maryborough Qld
SCARBOROUGH Charles, Caistor LIN ENG, SS Great Victoria, 1865, Moreton Bay Qld
SCARBOROUGH George, 1803 Hampstead Mdx ENG, Caledonia, 1820, Hobart Tas
SCHAEFER Christopher, c1818 Frankfurt GER, Marco Polo, 1856, Melbourne Vic
SCHAEFER Wilhelmina, c1807 Frankfurt GER, Marco Polo, 1856, Melbourne Vic
SCHARDT Adam Frederic, 1796 Frickhofen GER, Commodore Perry, 1855, Sydney NSW
SCHEFE Johann Joachim Matthias, 1829 DEN, Beausite, 1863, Brisbane Qld
SCHENSCHER Anna Dorothea, 1814 PRE GER, Catherina, 1839, Adelaide SA
SCHILLER Johan Carl Friedrich, 1818 Grosstinz PRE GER, La Rochelle, 1855, Port Adelaide SA
SCHIPP Caspar, 1792 Eltville Nassau GER, Wilhelmsburg, 1855, Sydney NSW
SCHIPP Eva, 1833 Eltville Nassau GER, Rheinerstieg, 1852, Sydney NSW
SCHLEWINSKI Bernd Erich Max, 1960 Bochum GER, Aurelia, 1960, Port Melbourne Vic
SCHLEWINSKI Jutta Renate Rita, 1958 Bochum GER, Aurelia, 1960, Port Melbourne Vic
SCHLEWINSKI Max Fritz Erich, 1931 Karsbaum Krs Belgard GER, Aurelia, 1960, Port Melbourne Vic
SCHLEWINSKI (n MÜLLER) Renate Rita Marta, 1937 Naugard POM GER, Aurelia, 1960, Port Melbourne Vic
SCHMIDT August, 1828 Tiegenhof PRE, Australia, 1853, Melbourne Vic
SCHMIDT Johann Friedrich, 1814 Frankfurt GER, Amalfi, 1881, Port Adelaide SA
SCHMIDT Johanna Charlotte Louise, 1837 Crossen on der Oder GER, Amalfi, 1881, Port Adelaide SA
SCHNEIDER-LOOS Stewart, Colombo Wattala SRI LANKA, airplane MH135, 1991, Brisbane Qld
SCHOFIELD James, 1796 Ipswich SFK ENG, Earl St Vincent, 1820, Sydney NSW
SCHOFIELD (n ANGUS) Jennett / Janet, 1793 PER SCT, Midas 3, 1825, Sydney NSW
SCHOLES Absalom, 1825 Morley WRY ENG, Shakespeare, 1857, Geelong Vic
SCHOLES Mary, 1833 Dean Head WRY ENG, Shakespeare, 1857, Geelong Vic
SCHOLZ Wilhelmina Christina, 1840 Leutmansdorf PRE GER, H R Patel, 1845, Adelaide SA
SCHRODER Claus, birthplace unknown, La Rochelle, 1864, Moreton Bay Qld
SCIBERRAS (n BORG) Josephine Mary, 1917 Sliema MALTA, Castel Felice, 1956, Sydney NSW
SCOGLIER Luchanie, 1856 Split OES, Triade Tarabochia, 1886, Port Melbourne Vic
SCOTT (n LYDEN) Alice, 1914 Blantyre SCT, SS Strathmore, 1958, Adelaide SA
SCOTT David Andrew, 1965 London ENG, Fairstar, 1966, Sydney NSW
SCOTT (n BROAD) Elizabeth Holt, 1811 London ENG, Conway, 1855, Hobart Tas
SCOTT Frederick, 1833 Mile End Stepney MDX ENG, Clifton, 1862, Brisbane Qld
SCOTT John Henry, 1818 London ENG, Conway, 1855, Hobart Tas
SCOTT (n CATER) Louisa Jane, 1833 SRY ENG, Clifton, 1862, Brisbane Qld
SCOTT Sarah, 1804 ARM IRL, Elizabeth, 1828, Port Jackson NSW
SCOTT William, c1785 Glasgow LKS SCT, Admiral Gambier, 1811, Sydney NSW
SCOTT William Campbell, 1912 Blantyre SCT, SS Strathmore, 1958, Adelaide SA
SDROLIAS Maria, 1956 Kanalia GREECE, Flaminia, 1958, Sydney NSW
SEAMES Alice, c1840 UK, Fairlie, 1848, Sydney NSW
SEAMES John, c1810 UK, Fairlie, 1848, Sydney NSW
SEAMES Lydia, c1832 NFK ENG, Fairlie, 1848, Sydney NSW
SEAMES (n DISDALE / DISDELL) Sarah, c1813 UK, Fairlie, 1848, Sydney NSW
SEAMOUR Elizabeth, 1810 NL, Sir Charles Forbes, 1837, Port Jackson NSW
SEARLE (n WOODLAND) Martha Jane, c1834 Taunton SOM ENG, Great Queensland, 1874, Maryborough Qld
SEARLE Samuel, 1827 Taunton SOM ENG, Great Queensland, 1874, Maryborough Qld
SEARSON (n WALSH) Anne, c1791 TIP IRL, Omega, 1851, Port Adelaide SA
SEARSON Margaret, c1825 TIP IRL, Omega, 1851, Port Adelaide SA
SEARSON, Richard, 1824 Borrisoleigh TIP IRL, Omega, 1851, Port Adelaide SA
SEARSON Roger, 1829 Templemore TIP IRL, Omega, 1851, Port Adelaide SA
SEARSON Thomas, c1791 TIP IRL, Omega, 1851, Port Adelaide SA
SEARSON William, 1821 Borrisoleigh TIP IRL, Omega, 1851, Port Adelaide SA
SECHER-JORGENSEN (n NIELSEN) Ingelise, 1942 DEN, Patris, 1966, Melbourne Vic
SECOMB Edward, 1819 Gwinear CON ENG, Cornwall, 1850, Sydney NSW
SEE Albert Edward, 1884 HUN ENG, Gneisenau, 1912, Fremantle WA
SEE Edward Maurice, 1909 Wadsworth MDX ENG, Gneisenau, 1912, Fremantle WA
SEE (n O'CONNOR) Margaret Mary, 1882 GAL IRL, Gneisenau, 1912, Fremantle WA
SEE Thomas, Yelling HUN ENG, Genghis Khan, 1853, Moreton Bay Qld
SEENAN Albert Green, 1940 Belfast IRL, Orcades, 1960, Melbourne Vic
SEFTON David, c1805 place unknown, Marquis of Bute, 1841, Port Phillip Vic
SEFTON Mary Jane, c1827 Ballynahinch DOW IRL, Marquis of Bute, 1841, Port Phillip Vic
SEHL Otto Oskar Herbert, 1882 Wümbach Thuringen GER, SS Apolda, 1908, Brisbane Qld
SEIB Johan Adam, 1826 Offenbach GER, Aurora, 1855, Moreton Bay Qld
SEIB (n NUCHTER) Margarethe, 1826 Fulda HES GER, Aurora, 1855, Moreton Bay Qld
SELDEN Elias, 1806 Westfield SSX ENG, Maitland, 1838, Sydney NSW
SELDEN (n ASHTON) Mary Francis, 1808 Shoreham KEN ENG, Maitland, 1838, Sydney NSW
SELL Ann, bc1852 CAM ENG, Nugget, 1854, Port Adelaide SA
SELL David, bc1848 CAM ENG, Nugget, 1854, Port Adelaide SA
SELL Elizabeth, bc1826 CAM ENG, Nugget, 1854, Port Adelaide SA
SELL John, bc1821 CAM ENG, Nugget, 1854, Port Adelaide SA
SELL Sarah, bc1846 CAM ENG, Nugget, 1854, Port Adelaide SA
SELWYN Elizabeth, c1768 Cherrington GLS ENG, Pitt, 1792, Sydney NSW
SEMMENS John & family, St Mewan CON ENG, La Belle Alliance, 1847, Adelaide SA
SENIOR Emily, 1901 Batley YKS ENG, Oronsay, 1921, Melbourne Vic
SENSI Domenico, 1948 Bella di Nicastro Calabria ITALY, Sydney, 1954, Melbourne Vic
SENSI Guiseppe, 1947 Bella di Nicastro Calabria ITALY, Sydney, 1954, Melbourne Vic
SENSI Maria, 1922 Bella di Nicastro Calabria ITALY, Sydney, 1954, Melbourne Vic
SENSI Salvatore, 1919 Bella di Nicastro Calabria ITALY, Napoli, 1951, Melbourne Vic
SEYMOUR James Tudor, 1845 Georgetown British Guinea, Meteor, 1869, Sydney NSW
SHANAHAN Jeremiah, 1888 Borrisoleigh TIP IRL, Gauntlet, 1876, Qld
SHANAHAN (n CASS) Mary, 1836 Holycross TIP IRL, Shackamaxon, 1861, Melbourne Vic
SHANKS (n RANKIN) Margaret, 1850 Polmont STI SCT, Otago, 1883, Moreton Bay Qld
SHANLEY John, 1813 ROS IRL, Lord Lyndoch, 1836, Hobart Tas
SHARLAND (n PERRY) Charlotte Fanny, 1833 Sidmouth DEV ENG, Trafalgar, 1853, Sydney NSW
SHARLAND John, 1828 Sidmouth DEV ENG, Trafalgar, 1853, Sydney NSW
SHARP (n SHARP) Mary, 1815 Liberton MLN SCT, Palmyra, 1839, Port Phiilip Vic
SHAW Ann, 1829 London MDX ENG, Lady Flora, 1853, Port Phillip Vic
SHAW Frederick King, 1832 KEN ENG, Lady Flora, 1853, Port Phillip Vic
SHAW Thomas, 1862 Tullyorior DOW IRL, Energia, 1886, Sydney NSW
SHEARER James, 1832 Keith BAN SCT, Broomielaw, 1857, Launceston Tas
SHEEDY Austin Joseph, 1865 IRL, Port Pirie, 1886, Sydney NSW
SHEEDY Mary, 1870 IRL, Port Pirie, 1886, Sydney NSW
SHEEHY (n KEARNEY) Bridget Mary, 1851 Abington LIM IRL, Hannah More, 1863, MoretonBay Qld
SHEEHY William, 1848 Cooladerry TIP IRL, Everton, 1863, Rockhampton Qld
SHEEHAN Ann, IRL, Elgin, 1849, Adelaide SA
SHELLEY David James, 1847 Wolverhampton STS ENG, Lochee, 1878, Sydney NSW
SHELLEY (n BRADLEY) Mary Ann, 1847 Wolverhampton STS ENG, Lochee, 1878, Sydney NSW
SHELTON George Tom Emmanuel, 1899 Islington MDX ENG, Demosthenes, 1924, Albany WA
SHEPHERD Walter Morgan, 1856 Temple Guiting GLS ENG, The Lightning, 1876, Port Adelaide SA
SHEPHERDSON (n ANDERSON) Mary, 1815 Helperthorpe ERY ENG, Florentina, 1849, Port Adelaide SA
SHEPHERDSON Robert, 1813 East Heslerton ERY ENG, Florentina, 1849, Port Adelaide SA
SHEPPARD John, 1791 London MDX ENG, Hooghly, 1830, Swan River WA
SHEPPARD Samuel, 1834 Horsington SOM ENG, Samuel Boddington, 1855, Sydney NSW
SHEPPARD William, 1835 TYR IRL, Atlanta, 1858, Port Phillip Vic
SHERIDAN David George, 1958 Berlin GER, MV Castel Felice, 1970, Melbourne Vic
SHERIDAN (n KING) Elsie Margaret, 1926 Charlton MDX ENG, MV Castel Felice, 1970, Melbourne Vic
SHERIDAN George, 1924 Liverpool LAN ENG, MV Castel Felice, 1970, Melbourne Vic
SHERIDAN Sandra, MV Castel Felice, 1970, Melbourne Vic
SHERIDAN James, 1827 WEM IRL, Trafalgar, 1847, Adelaide SA
SHINKFIELD Ellen, 1842 Feltwell NFK ENG, Walter Morrice, 1849, Sydney NSW
SHINKFIELD John, 1831 Feltwell NFK ENG, Walter Morrice, 1849, Sydney NSW
SHINKFIELD (n BRITTON) Oatey, 1811 Wellney NFK ENG, Walter Morrice, 1849, Sydney NSW
SHINKFIELD Richard, 1808 Feltwell NFK ENG, Walter Morrice, 1849, Sydney NSW
SHINKFIELD Robert, 1834 Feltwell NFK ENG, Walter Morrice, 1849, Sydney NSW
SHINKFIELD Richard, 1840 Feltwell NFK ENG, Walter Morrice, 1849, Sydney NSW
SHINNERS Honoria, 1835 CLA IRL, Northumberland, 1853, Launceston Tas
SHIPLEY John, 1814 North Shields NBL ENG, Pacific, 1855, Sydney NSW
SHIPLEY (n ATWATER) Sarah Ann, 1816 Minster KEN, ENG, Monica, 1857, Sydney NSW
SHIRLEY William Frank, 1929 Solihull WAR ENG, SS Stratheden, 1962, Adelaide SA
SHONE Christine Anne, 1952 Redhill SRY ENG, Strathaird, 1957, Melbourne Vic
SHONE (n SULSTON) Cynthia Joan, 1923 Brighton SSX ENG, Strathaird, 1957, Melbourne Vic
SHONE Frederick Charles, 1914 Wandsworth MDX ENG, Strathaird, 1957, Melbourne Vic
SHORTER Henry, 1878 Maidstone KEN ENG, Moravian, 1911, Sydney NSW
SHUGG James, 1797 Sithney CON ENG, Mary Green, 1853, Adelaide SA
SIBILANT Rachele Josie, 1955 MAURITIUS, Australis, 1967, Sydney NSW
SICKOLD Friederich, 1801 Mittelheim GER, Kinnear, 1838, Sydney NSW
SIDDLE Albert Edward, 1910 Hull ERY ENG, SS Beltana, 1925, Adelaide SA
SIDEBOTTOM Frank, Scunthorpe LIN ENG, SS Australia, 1956, Sydney NSW
SIEBERT Carl Christian Otto, 1856, Marsala, 1883, Port Melbourne Vic
SIEKMANN Franz Heinrich Ernst, 1830 Minden PRE GER, Courier, 1853, Port Adelaide SA
SILK Edith, 1824 WIL ENG, Sir George Seymour, 1849, Point Henry Vic
SILK Edward Tiley, 1827 Calne WIL ENG, Sir George Seymour, 1849, Point Henry Vic
SILK James Tiley, 1830, Calne EIL ENG, Sir George Seymour, 1849, Point Henry Vic
SILK Jane, 1815 WIL ENG, Sir George Seymour, 1849, Point Henry Vic
SILK John Tiley, 1824 Calne WIL ENG, Sir George Seymour, 1849, Point Henry Vic
SIM Adam F, 1845 Pitsligo ABD SCT, Nineveh, 1877, Sydney NSW
SIM James, 1871 South Shields DUR ENG, Osterley, 1923, Melbourne Vic
SIM James, 1871 South Shields DUR ENG, Moreton Bay, 1925, Melbourne Vic
SIM James, 1904 Salford LAN ENG, Osterley, 1923, Melbourne Vic
SIM (n NOBLE) Wilhelmima, 1841 Fraserburgh ABD SCT, Lusitania, 1878, Sydney NSW
SIME Ann Ogilvie, 1839 Dundee ANS SCT, Bride of the Sea, 1854, Point Henry Vic
SIME Robert, 1803 ANS SCT, Bride of the Sea, 1854, Point Henry Vic
SIMMONS Angelina, 1834 St Gluvias CON ENG, David Malcolm, 1848, SA
SIMMONS (n WATTS) Elizabeth, 1804 Phillack CON ENG, David Malcolm, 1848, SA
SIMMONS Elizabeth, 1829 Falmouth CON ENG, David Malcolm, 1848, SA
SIMMONS Jane, 1830 Falmouth CON ENG, David Malcolm, 1848, SA
SIMMONS Joseph, 1800 Penzance CON ENG, David Malcolm, 1848, SA
SIMMONS Susannah, Falmouth CON ENG, David Malcolm, 1848, SA
SIMMONS / SYMONS William, 1828 Tawstock DEV ENG, Adelaide, 1853, Port Adelaide SA
SIMONS Richard Henry Quartermaine, 1848 Belper DBY ENG, Oaklands, 1877, Port Adelaide SA
SIMPSON Barry Martin, 1955 Ealing MDX ENG, Castel Felice, 1963, Melbourne Vic
SIMPSON Herbert Henry, 1886 Battersea SRY ENG, Illawarra, 1905, Port Phillip Vic
SIMPSON James, 1831 Lambeth SRY ENG, Marion, 1848, Melbourne Vic
SIMPSON Janet Christine, 1955 NTT ENG, Qantas airline, 1977, Sydney NSW
SIMPSON John Lionel, 1817 DUR ENG, Anna, 1852, Adelaide SA
SIMS Catherine Emma, c1888 Ros IRL, Norseman, 1913, Melbourne Vic
SIMS Ebenezer William, 1806 Woolwich KEN ENG, William, 1833, Hobart Tas
SINCLAIR (n CAMPELL) Annabelle, 1858 SCT, Beltana, 1913, Sydney NSW
SINCLAIR John Finn, c1843 Ballinsloe GAL IRL, Devenport, 1867, Sydney NSW
SINGLETON Benjamin, 1788 Cripplegate MDX ENG, The Pitt, 1792, Sydney NSW
SINGLETON (n PARKINSON) Hannah, 1758 CHS ENG, The Pitt, 1792, Sydney NSW
SINGLETON James, 1777 Cripplegate MDX ENG, Aeolus, 1820, Sydney NSW
SINGLETON Joseph, 1790 Cripplegate MDX ENG, The Pitt, 1792, Sydney NSW
SINGLETON William, 1745 CHS ENG, The Pitt, 1792, Sydney NSW
SINKINS Frederick, c1849 London MDX ENG, Star of England, 1866, Moreton Bay Qld
SKAMPERLE Kalvano, 1930 Postumia, Brasil, 1950, Sydney NSW
SKEA Susannah, 1865 Clonavaddy TYR IRL, Selkirkshire, 1886, Maryborough Qld
SKENE Ann, 1868 Auchindoir ABD SCT, Duke of Buccleuch, 1887, Brisbane Qld
SKENE (n MILNE) Elizabeth, 1841 Premnay ABD SCT, Duke of Buccleuch, 1887, Brisbane Qld
SKENE George, 1834 Cabrach ABD SCT, Duke of Buccleuch, 1887, Brisbane Qld
SKENE (n IRELAND) Jane, c1800 Balmaghie Kirkcudbright SCT, Australia, 1852, Melbourne Vic
SKIPPER James, London MDX ENG, Nelson, 1849, Port Phillip Vic
SKUCE Thomas William, 1813 Crawley SSX ENG, Tam-O-Shanter, 1836, Adelaide SA
SKYRING Daniel Budd, 1804 London MDX ENG, Ester, 1833, Sydney NSW
SLATER Samuel, 1902 Bradley STS ENG, Jervis Bay, 1924, Fremantle WA
SLATER William & family, Sanday OKI SCT, Hyderabad, 1854, Adelaide SA
SLATTERY Bridget, 1820 LIM IRL, Surry, 1833, Sydney NSW
SLOCOMBE Anne Maria, 1809 DEV ENG, Mary Ann, 1829, Hobart Tas
SLOMAN Mary Ann, 1829 Chardstock DOR ENG, Adelaide, 1848, Port Phillip Vic
SLOMCZYNSKI Mieczyslaw, 1928 Kielce POLAND, SS Skaugum, 1949, Sydney NSW
SLUCKA Irena, Pinsk Polsie BELARUS, Castelbianco, 1950, Melbourne Vic
SMALL Jane, 1847 Edinburgh MLN SCT, Admiral Boxer, 1854, Melbourne Vic
SMALL John, 1761 Edgbaston LAN ENG, Charlotte, 1788, Sydney Cove
SMALLMAN William, London MDX ENG, Chaseley, 1849, Brisbane Qld
SMANIA Tito, 1937 Ciano Del Montello ITALY, Toscanelli, 1956, Fremantle WA
SMART Jane, c1852 Lyneham WIL ENG, Landsborough, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
SMART Martha, 1826 MDX ENG, Macedon, 1849, Port Adelaide SA
SMART William, 1815 Cupar FIF SCT, Queen of the Seas, 1854, Melbourne Vic
SMITH Alan, North Shields NBL ENG, Ormonde, 1952, Sydney NSW
SMITH Albert Richard, birthplace unknown, Baroda, 1873, Sydney NSW
SMITH Ann, c1782 WLS, Experiment, 1804, Sydney NSW
SMITH Ann, 1848 SOM ENG, Nabob, 1856, Port Adelaide SA
SMITH (n BROWN) Anne Turcan, 1929 Musselburgh MLN SCT, Strathaird, 1961, Sydney NSW
SMITH Benjamin, birthplace unknown, Baroda, 1873, Sydney NSW
SMITH Charlotte and family, Beckley SSX ENG, Palmyra, 1838, Sydney NSW
SMITH (n POWDRILL / POWDRELL) Charlotte, c1800 LIN ENG, Briton, 1844, NSW
SMITH Cooper, 1827 Buxted SSX ENG, Marion, 1845, Hobart Tas
SMITH Daniel, 1814 Midsomer Norton SOM ENG, Lady Macdonald, 1856, Moreton Bay Qld
SMITH David, 1815 Coseley Sedgley STS ENG, Baroda, 1873, Sydney NSW
SMITH David Turberville, 1847 Coppice/Ettingshall Sedgley STS ENG, Baroda, 1873, Sydney NSW
SMITH Dinah, c1839 SAL ENG, Wellington, 1859, Sydney NSW
SMITH Eleanor Frances, 1878 Sedgley STS ENG, Belgravia, 1884, Sydney NSW
SMITH Eliza, 1836 LOG IRL, Kent, 1854, Port Phillip Vic
SMITH Eliza, 1863 CAV IRL, Sir Robert Sale, 1864, Sydney NSW
SMITH Elizabeth, 1833 Croft LIN ENG, Briton, 1844, NSW
SMITH Elizabeth, c1837 SAL ENG, Wellington, 1859, Sydney NSW
SMITH Euphemia, North Shields NBL ENG, Ormonde, 1952, Sydney NSW
SMITH Francis Calvert, c1882 Olney BKM ENG, Belgravia, 1884, Sydney NSW
SMITH Francis John, 1853 Bilston Sedgley STS ENG, Belgravia, 1884, Sydney NSW
SMITH Frederick Albert, Walworth SRY ENG, Ballarat,1912, Sydney NSW
SMITH George, 1825 LIN ENG, Briton, 1844, NSW
SMITH Harriet, c1841 SAL ENG, Wellington, 1859, Sydney NSW
SMITH Henry, 1825 SOM ENG, Nabob, 1856, Port Adelaide SA
SMITH Henry, 1843 SOM ENG, Nabob, 1856, Port Adelaide SA
SMITH Henry, c1843 NFK ENG, Adamant, 1865, Port Adelaide SA
SMITH Henry, 1861 Wolverhampton STS ENG, Duke of Buckingham, 1886, Brisbane Qld
SMITH Herbert Edward, 1979 Durban RSA, South African Airways, 2003, Perth WA
SMITH James, c1821 Nash BKM ENG, Blenheim, 1857, Brisbane Qld
SMITH (n SUMMERS) Jane, 1820 Midsomer Norton SOM ENG, Lady Macdonald, 1856, Moreton Bay Qld
SMITH Jane, c1839 LIN ENG, Briton, 1844, NSW
SMITH Jane, born 1838, Sir Robert Sale, 1864, Sydney NSW
SMITH Jane, 1861 CAV IRL, Sir Robert Sale, 1864, Sydney NSW
SMITH Joan, Backworth NBL ENG, Ormonde, 1952, Sydney NSW
SMITH John, 1836 Walton SFK ENG, Fusilier, 1864, Brisbane Qld
SMITH John, 1838 Long Island NY USA, Ocean Chief, 1860, Melbourne Vic
SMITH John, 1849 SOM ENG, Nabob, 1856, Port Adelaide SA
SMITH John, ESS ENG, Indian, 1810, Sydney NSW
SMITH John Thomas, c1854 SAL ENG, Palmyra, 1859, Sydney NSW
SMITH Joseph, born 1836, Sir Robert Sale, 1864, Sydney NSW
SMITH Kate Rhodes, 1877 Sedgley STS ENG, Belgravia, 1884, Sydney NSW
SMITH Leslie, 1929 Aughton LAN ENG, Strathaird, 1961, Sydney NSW
SMITH M Mrs (David SMITH's sis-in-law), birthplace unknown, Baroda, 1873, Sydney NSW
SMITH Martha, c1883 STS ENG, Belgravia, 1884, Sydney NSW
SMITH (n TYLER) Mary, c1813 Caynham SAL ENG, Palmyra, 1859, Sydney NSW
SMITH Mary, 1859 CAV IRL, Sir Robert Sale, 1864, Sydney NSW
SMITH Mary Ann, 1830 LIN ENG, Briton, 1844, NSW
SMITH (n GARROD) Mary Ann, 1833 Layham SFK ENG, Fusilier, 1864, Brisbane Qld
SMITH (n WILSON) Mary Crighton, 1916 Edinburgh MLN SCT, Cameronia, 1951, Sydney NSW
SMITH (n CHARTRES) Mary Ruth, 1846 Kingsland MDX ENG, Golden Era, 1856, Melbourne Vic
SMITH Peter Young, 1809 Prestonpans ELN SCT, Parsee, 1857, Moreton Bay Qld
SMITH Richard, c1802 LIN ENG, Briton, 1844, NSW
SMITH Richard, 1816 Givendale Grange WRY ENG, Somersetshire, 1839, Adelaide SA
SMITH Richard, 1841 Westwick Ripon WRY ENG, Golden Era, 1856, Melbourne Vic
SMITH Samuel, c1809 SAL ENG, Palmyra, 1859, Sydney NSW
SMITH Samuel John, c1848 SAL ENG, Palmyra, 1859, Sydney NSW
SMITH Sarah, c1844 SAL ENG, Palmyra, 1859, Sydney NSW
SMITH Sarah, 1857 CAV IRL, Sir Robert Sale, 1864, Sydney NSW
SMITH Sarah Ann, 1829 ENG, Nabob, 1856, Port Adelaide SA
SMITH Stephen, 1828 LIN ENG, Briton, 1844, NSW
SMITH (n FERNS) Susan Sarah, 1853 London MDX ENG, Belgravia, 1884, Sydney NSW
SMITH Thomas, c1810 Westminster MDX ENG, Eleanor, 1831, Sydney NSW
SMITH William, 1844 Old Cumnock AYR SCT, Nepaul, 1855, Sydney NSW
SMITH William English snr, Backworth NBL ENG, Ormonde, 1952, Sydney NSW
SMITH William English jnr, Backworth NBL ENG, Ormonde, 1952, Sydney NSW
SMITH William Taylor, birthplace unknown, Baroda, 1873, Sydney NSW
SMITHEREM Samuel, 1808 Linkinhorne CON ENG, Constance, 1850, Adelaide NSW
SMITHEREM (n BENNETT) Sarah, c1815 birthplace unknown, Constance, 1850, Adelaide SA
SMITHEREM William, 1835 Linkinhorne CON ENG, Constance, 1850, Adelaide SA
SMOLSKI Aleksander, 1907 Poland, Skalgum, 1950, Melbourne Vic
SMYTH Emily, 1811 DUB IRL, Loftus, 1833, Hobart Tas
SNEESBY James, 1811 Graveley CAM ENG, Elizabeth, 1845, Port Jackson NSW
SNELL William, 1844 BEL, Great Victoria, 1863, Melbourne Vic
SOBEY Richard Charles Freemantle, California, 1955, Vic
SOLOMONS Abraham, 1825 Whitechapel MDX ENG, Saldanha, 1856, Melbourne Vic
SOLOMONS Benjamin, c1812 London MDX ENG, Vittoria, 1829, Sydney NSW
SOLOMONS (n MOSES) Esther, 1824 Spitalfields MDX ENG, Saldanha, 1856, Melbourne Vic
SOMERVILLE Ann, London MDX ENG, Surprise, 1794, Sydney NSW
SOMERVILLE James, London MDX ENG, Surprise, 1794, Sydney NSW
SOMMERVILLE Andrew Smail, 1912 Glasgow LKS SCT, Osterley, 1923, Fremantle WA
SOMMERVILLE James, 1882 Libberton LKS SCT, Osterley, 1923, Fremantle WA
SORENSEN (n RASMUSSEN) Ane, 1837 DEN, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
SORENSEN Carl Christian, 1872 DEN, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
SORENSEN Charlotte Christina, 1865 DEN, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
SORENSEN Hansine, 1861 Snoghi Vejle DEN, Charles Dickens, 1876, Rockhampton Qld
SORENSEN Hjordis, Weimar, 1901, Melbourne Vic
SORENSEN Karen, Weimar, 1901, Melbourne Vic
SORENSEN Karen Dorothea, 1861 DEN, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
SORENSEN Paul Anton Vedsted, 1935 Tylstrup DENMARK, Flaminia,1959, Melbourne Vic
SORENSEN Rasmus, 1839 DEN, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
SORENSEN Rasmus Peder, 1868 DEN, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
SOUTHERN Margaret, 1783 Manchester LAN ENG, Experiment, 1804, Sydney NSW
SPAMPINATO Concetta, 1860 Catania Sicily ITALY, Braunschweig, 1860, Melbourne Vic
SPAMPINATO Giuseppe, 1860 Catania Sicily ITALY, Braunschweig, 1860, Melbourne Vic
SPANGARO Napoleone, 1901 Tarcento Udine ITL, Orama, 1924, Melbourne Vic
SPARGO Elizabeth, Budock CON ENG, Prince Alfred, 1854, Melbourne Vic
SPARGO (n MARTIN) Elizabeth, c1807 Penrin CON ENG, Andromache, 1839, Sydney NSW
SPARGO James, 1803 Penrin CON ENG, Andromache, 1839, Sydney NSW
SPARK (n MANGAN) Ann, Ticonderoga, 1852, Melbourne Vic
SPARK George, Ticonderoga, 1852, Melbourne Vic
SPARK James, Ticonderoga, 1852, Melbourne Vic
SPARK John, Ticonderoga, 1852, Melbourne Vic
SPARK William, Ticonderoga, 1852, Melbourne Vic
SPARROW Reginald James Bryant, 1848 Plymouth DEV ENG, White Eagle, 1864, Port Adelaide SA
SPEIRS Helen Margaret, SCT, MV Dorsetshire, 1951, Melbourne Vic
SPENCE Dougald Lyon, 1901 UK, Hobsons Bay, 1926, Melbourne Vic
SPENCER Edwin, 1870 Barnsbury MDX ENG, True Briton, 1872, Port Phillip Vic
SPENCER (n GLENDENNING) Elizabeth, 1801 Staindrop DUR, Caroline, 1828, Sydney NSW
SPENCER (n SALAMON) Esther, 1775 ENG, Indispensable, 1796, Sydney NSW
SPENCER James Alfred, 1946 West Ham MDX ENG, SS Canberra, 1965, Mebourne Vic
SPENCER Mary, 1843 BRK ENG, Ocean Chief, 1864, Adelaide SA
SPENCER Minnie Pamela, 1868 Bowbells MDX ENG, True Briton, 1872, Port Phillip Vic
SPENCER (n SIMPSON) Pamela Jane, 1845 Clerkenwell MDX ENG, True Briton, 1872, Port Phillip Vic
SPENCER William, born c1805, Caroline, 1828, Sydney NSW
SPIERS Robert Hunter, Mermaid, 1856, Port Phillip Bay Vic
SPINELLA Angelo, 1934 Giarre Sicily ITL, Oceania, 1954, Sydney NSW
SPOTTISWOOD Agnes, Birmingham, 1854, Vic
SPOTTISWOOD Cath, Birmingham, 1854, Vic
SPOTTISWOOD David, Birmingham, 1854, Vic
SPOTTISWOOD John, Birmingham, 1854, Vic
SPOTTISWOOD Mary, Birmingham, 1854, Vic
SPOTTISWOOD William, Birmingham, 1854, Vic
SPRINGTHORPE Sarah Ann, 1821 Basford NTT ENG, Oaklands, 1877, Port Adelaide SA
SPRINT (n McINTYRE) Agnes, 1865 Glasgow LKS SCT, RMS Roma, 1881, Brisbane Qld
SPRINT Thomas William, 1859 Portadown ARM IRL, RMS Roma, 1881, Brisbane Qld
SPRUNG Siegfried, 1932 St Michael OES, Aurelia, 1955, Melbourne Vic
STÄBEN / STAEBEN Anna Maria Magdalena, 1855 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STÄBEN / STAEBEN Caroline Wilhelmine, 1849 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STÄBEN / STAEBEN Claus Detlef, 1863 Edemannswisch Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STÄBEN / STAEBEN Emma Elssabea, 1860 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STÄBEN / STAEBEN Jacob Heinrich, 1837 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STÄBEN (n TITYER) Johanna Catherine, 1835 SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STÄBEN / STAEBEN Wiebke Katharine Margaretha, 1849 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STÄBEN / STAEBEN Wilhelm, 1853 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STACE Ann, 1828 Hawkhurst KEN ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE Edward, 1827 KEN ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE Eliza Ann, 1823 ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE Henry, 1831 ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE James, c1802 Northiam SSX ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE James, 1825 ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE Louisa, 1836 SSX ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE Mary Ann, 1820 ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE (n CLIFTON) Philadelphia, c1794 Hawkhurst KEN ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE Philadelphia, 1819 ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE Rhoda, 1833 ENG, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACE Sarah Ann, 1838 at sea, Woodbridge, 1838, Newcastle NSW
STACEY Alfred, c1844 Chislehurst KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STACEY Archibald, c1839 Chislehurst KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STACEY Edward, c1835 Chislehurst KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STACEY Elizabeth, c1810 Chislehurst KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STACEY Fanny, 1837 Street SOM ENG, Seapark, 1852, Port Adelaide SA
STACEY George, 1812 Drayton SOM ENG, Seapark, 1852, Port Adelaide SA
STACEY John, c1808 Bromley KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STACEY John, c1834 Chislehurst KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STACEY Selina Sarah, 1841 Chislehurst KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STACEY Susannah Elizabeth, 1837 Chislehurst KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STACEY Thomas, 1847 Farnborough KEN ENG, Wellington, 1854, Hobart Tas
STAEBEN (n GRUBE) Anna Wilhelmine, 1821 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STAEBEN Detlef, 1814 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO GER, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STAGG Mary Ann, Stoke Sub Hamdon SOM ENG, Young Australia, 1862, Moreton Bay Qld
STAIB Daniel Friedrich, 1809 Endesbach WUE GER, Helena, 1857, Brisbane Qld
STALLEY Thirza, 1863 Ashdon ESS ENG, Great Queensland, 1874, Maryborough Qld
STANHOPE Antony Nigel, 1949 West Ham MDX ENG, MV Georgic, 1950, Sydney NSW
STANHOPE (n FRANCIS) Edith Adeline, b1914, MV Georgic, 1950, Sydney NSW
STANHOPE Elizabeth Ann, 1941 HEF ENG, MV Georgic, 1950, Sydney NSW
STANHOPE Peter, 1946 West Ham MDX ENG, MV Georgic, 1950, Sydney NSW
STANHOPE Simon Hugh, 1948 West Ham MDX ENG, MV Georgic, 1950, Sydney NSW
STANLEY Ronald, 1939 Tooting SRY ENG, Castel Felice, 1969, Melbourne Vic
STARKEY Arthur, 1949 Sedgefield DUR ENG, Eastern Queen, 1972, Fremantle WA
STARKEY [n MILBURN] Marina, 1955 DUR ENG, Eastern Queen, 1972, Fremantle WA
STARONOWSKI (n WOHLRATH) Anneliese, 1929 Bockum Hovell GER, Castelbianco, 1951, Melbourne Vic
STARONOWSKI Elke, 1947 Bockum Hovell GER, Castelbianco, 1951, Melbourne Vic
STARONOWSKI Tadeusz, 1922 Odessa UKRAINE, Castelbianco, 1951, Melbourne Vic
STARONOWSKI Waldemar, 1946 Bockum Hovell GER, Castelbianco, 1951, Melbourne Vic
STARR Jane, 1820 TYR IRL, Dauntless, 1840, Holdfast Bay SA
STEELE Charles, 1807 Dundee ANS SCT, David Lyon, 1830, Hobart Tas
STEELE Henry, 1843 Twerton SOM ENG, Lloyds, 1856, Sydney NSW
STEELE (n VATT) Martha, c1813 SOM ENG, Lloyds, 1856, Sydney NSW
STEELE (n WEYMOUTH) Mary Ann, 1817 Portsea HAM ENG, David Scott, 1834, Port Jackson NSW
STEELE Stephen, 1812 East Meon HAM ENG, Lloyds, 1856, Sydney NSW
STEEMSON (n LAMBERT) Elizabeth, 1870 NTT ENG, Earl Granville, 1887, Bundaberg Qld
STEEMSON George, 1867 NTT ENG, Earl Granville, 1887, Bundaberg Qld
STEER Edward Steele, 1819 Crockham Hill KEN ENG, Sultana, 1852, Port Adelaide SA
STEER James, 1842 ENG, Northumberland, 1854, Hobart Tas
STEER John, 1818 ENG, Northumberland, 1854, Hobart Tas
STEER John, 1841 ENG, Northumberland, 1854, Hobart Tas
STEER (n PEARSE) Mary, 1816 Bishop Hull SOM ENG, Northumberland, 1854, Hobart Tas
STEHBENS Claus Johann, 1845 Woehrden Dithmarschen SHO Ger, Sophie, 1865, Maryborough Qld
STENHOUSE Adam, 1878 Legerwood BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE Euphemia, 1861 Smailholm BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE George, 1835 Eccles BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE George, 1872 Channelkirk BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE James, 1867 Westruther BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE John Burriel, 1863 Lauder BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE (n BURRELL) Margaret, c1843 BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE Mary, 1878 Legerwood BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE Peter, 1870 Legerwood BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE Robert Hunter, 1875 Stow MLN SCT, BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STENHOUSE William Godfrey, 1865 Westruther BEW SCT, Anglo Indian, 1883, Rockhampton Qld
STEPHEN Andrew, 1905 South Shields DUR ENG, Orsova, 1926, Melbourne Vic
STEPHEN James William, 1806 ABD SCT, Florentia, 1828, Sydney NSW
STEPHEN Robert, 1906 South Shields DUR ENG, Beltana, 1928, Fremantle WA
STEPHENS Albert, 1853 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Amelia, 1839 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Amelia Jane, 1846 London MDX ENG, Mindoro, 1854, Port Phillip Vic
STEPHENS (n FORD) Amelia, St Giles London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS (n HODGKINS) Anna Maria Susan, c1824 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Annie, 1851 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Arthur, 1850 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Charles Thomas, 1842 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Edward James, 1846 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Frances, 1853 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Francis Burke, c1826 Seend WIL ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS Francis William, 1844 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS George, 1811 Devizes WIL ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS George, 1853 London MDX ENG, Mindoro, 1854, Port Phillip Vic
STEPHENS George Samuel, 1840 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENS (n FROST) Harriet, 1819 London MDX ENG, Mindoro, 1854, Port Phillip Vic
STEPHENS (n MICHELL) Ipsa, 1795 Mevagissey CON ENG, William Prowse, 1854, Port Adelaide SA
STEPHENS John Tresidder, 1794 Helston CON ENG, William Prowse, 1854, Port Adelaide SA
STEPHENS Robert, 1818 Devizes WIL ENG, Mindoro, 1854, Port Phillip Vic
STEPHENS Robert John, 1848 London MDX ENG, Mindoro, 1854, Port Phillip Vic
STEPHENS William, 1852 London MDX ENG, Mindoro, 1854, Port Phillip Vic
STEPHENS William, 1853 London MDX ENG, Recruit, 1853, Sandridge Vic
STEPHENSON Robert, 1836 Allendale NBL ENG, Conway, 1858, Melbourne Vic
STERLING (n AYLING) Emma, 1864 Lambeth MDX ENG, Ruahine, 1892, Melbourne Vic
STERLING Frederick, 1860 Hastings SSX ENG,  Ruahine, 1892, Melbourne Vic
STEVENS Andrew, 1845 St.Just-in-Penwith CON ENG, William Money, 1849, Adelaide SA
STEVENS Ann, 1823 Camberwell MDX ENG, Arundle, 1832, Sydney NSW
STEVENS Catherine, 1888 Cardiff GLA WLS, Torilla, 1911, Brisbane Qld
STEVENS Charity, 1814 Zennor CON ENG, William Money, 1849, Adelaide SA
STEVENS George, 1840 possibly Zennor CON ENG, William Money, 1849, Adelaide SA
STEVENS George Matthews, 1814 Zennor CON ENG, William Money, 1849, Adelaide SA
STEVENS George Michael, 1814 Catsfield SRY ENG, Palmyra, 1838, Sydney NSW
STEVENS (n PLATER) Sarah, 1804 Haddenham BKM ENG, Thetis, Botany Bay NSW
STEVENS Thomas, 1803 Aylesbury BKM ENG, Thetis, 1848, Botany Bay NSW
STEVENS Vivian, 1848 Trewellard CON ENG, William Money, 1849, Adelaide SA
STEVENSON Alexander Balloch, 1936 Garowhill LKS SCT, SS Ranchi, 1951, Melbourne Vic
STEVENSON (n HAISMA) Elizabeth , born c1815, John Bunyan, 1852, Melbourne Vic
STEVENSON George, b1867, Earl Granville, 1887, Bundaberg Qld
STEVENSON (n JAMIESON) Isabella, 1822 Greenock Glasgow LKS SCT, Manlius, 1842, Port Phillip Vic
STEVENSON John, born c1811, John Bunyan, 1852, Melbourne Vic
STEVENSON Susannah Elizabeth, c1842 Sunderland DUR ENG, John Bunyan, 1852, Melbourne Vic
STEVENSON William Brown, 1821 Glasgow LKS SCT, Manlius, 1842, Port Phillip Vic
STEWART Alexander, c1807 SCT, Minerva, 1832, Hobart Tas
STEWART Alexander, Duchess of Northumberland, 1839, Port Adelaide SA
STEWART David Gray, 1850 Newtyle SCT, Wahroonga, 1885, Rockhampton Qld
STEWART (n FOSTER) Eleanor, 1840 Bromley ENG, Arthurstone, 1879, Brisbane Qld
STEWART Eleanor Frances, 1870 Poplar MDX ENG, Arthurstone, 1879, Brisbane Qld
STEWART (n FLANNIGAN) Ellen, 1927 Airdrie LKS SCT, Arcadia, 1960, Sydney NSW
STEWART John William, 1843 Poplar MDX ENG, Arthurstone, 1879, Brisbane Qld
STEWART Joseph, 1923 Airdrie LKS SCT, Arcadia, 1960, Sydney NSW
STEWART William Thomas, 1879, Arthurstone, 1879, Brisbane Qld
STILWELL John, c1791 ?ENG, Broxbornebury, 1814, Sydney NSW
STINTON Charles, 1873 Hammersmith MDX ENG, Austral, 1898, Albany WA
STIRLING Ann, 1835 Paisley RFW SCT, Sea, 1853, Melbourne Vic
STIRLING (n KELLY) Mary, c1813 SCT, Sea, 1853, Melbourne Vic
STIRLING Mary, 1851 Paisley RFW SCT, Sea, 1853, Melbourne Vic
STIRLING Sarah Elizabeth, 1779 Nore Sheerness KEN ENG, Britannia 2, 1798, Port Jackson NSW
STIRLING William, 1799 Glasgow LKS SCT, Sea, 1853, Melbourne Vic
STIRLING William, 1837 Paisley RFW SCT, Sea, 1853, Melbourne Vic
STOCKER James, 1839 Honiton DEV ENG, Lady Milton, 1865, Port Adelaide SA
STOCKER Otto, c1844 place unknown, Peter Godeffroy, 1865, Moreton Bay Qld
STOKES Thomas, 1821 Barton BKM ENG, John and Lucy, 1857, NSW
STONE David, 1928 Cranmore ENG, SS Fairsea, 1958, Sydney NSW
STONE Martin convict, 1826 DOR ENG, Scindian, 1850, Swan River Colony WA
STONE Stephen, 1816 Batcombe SOM ENG, Sir George Seymour, 1845, Hobart Tas
STONEHAM William Henry, 1852 Brighton SSX ENG, Lady Douglas, 1874, Bowen Qld
STOWER Mary, c1804 South Petherton SOM ENG, William Metcalfe, 1837, Hobart Tas
STRATFORD John, 1853 Tring Marsworth BKM ENG, Gloucester, 1873, Maryborough Qld
STRATFORD William, 1854 Tring Marsworth BKM ENG, Gloucester, 1873, Maryborough Qld
STRINGER (n FRANKLAND) Maria, 1821 LAN ENG, Donald McKay, 1858, Melbourne Vic
STRINGER Robert, 1827 LAN ENG, Champion of the Seas, 1857, Melbourne Vic
STRINGFELLOW Alice, 1851 Hulme LAN ENG, Wansfell, 1861, Brisbane Qld
STYLIANOU Andreas, 1941 Engomi Nicosia CYP, Maloga, 1953, Melbourne Vic
SUHL Claus, c1827 Delve Dithmarschen SHO GER, Susanne Godeffroy, 1865, ?Brisbane Qld
SUHL (n REIMERS) Margaretha, c1835 GER, Susanne Godeffroy, 1865, ?Brisbane Qld
SULIS William Henry, 1827 St John NB CAN, crew jumped ship, c1853, Melbourne Vic
SULLIVAN Margaret, 1838 Kinsale COR IRL, Lady Kennaway, 1854, Sydney NSW
SULLIVAN Matthew, 1797 Cork IRL, Abberton, 1844, Port Phillip Vic
SUMMERS Charles, 1859 ENG, Salisbury, 1879, Adelaide SA
SUMMERS Charles Matthew, 1920 Woolwich KEN ENG, SS Baradine, 1924, Sydney NSW
SUMMERS Francis, c1802 London ENG, Guildford, 1822, Sydney NSW
SUMMERS Godfrey George, 1895 Woolwich KEN ENG, SS Baradine, 1924, Sydney NSW
SUMMERS (n CUTHBERT) Mary A M, 1895 Lambeth SRY ENG, SS Baradine, 1924, Sydney NSW
SUMMERS (n CROSS) Rowena Frances, 1944 Christcurch NZ, Air NZ, 1966, Sydney NSW
SUMMONS Isaac, 1816 Great Bentley ESS ENG, Sarah, 1842, Melbourne Vic
SUMNER (n RIGBY) Elizabeth, 1836 Liverpool LAN ENG, Sir John Franklin, 1857, Melbourne Vic
SUMNER Henry, 1857 Formby LAN ENG, Sir John Franklin, 1857, Melbourne Vic
SUMNER John, 1798 ENG, Globe, 1819, Port Jackson NSW
SUTTON (n BURDEN) Grace, 1826 Hartland DEV ENG, Emma Eugenia, 1852, Portland Vic
SUTTON John, 1807 Walmarth, Marchioness of Bute, 1842, Sydney NSW
SUTTON John, 1829 Ashwater DEV ENG, Emma Eugenia, 1852, Portland Vic
SWALES Michael David, 1947 Windermere WES ENG, RMS Orontes, 1951, Sydney NSW
SWEENEY Daniel, 1827 Manchester LAN ENG, Northern Light, 1855, Adelaide SA
SWEENEY Elizabeth, 1852 Manchester LAN ENG, Northern Light, 1855, Adelaide SA
SWEENEY (n GRIMSHAW) Emma, 1831 Manchester LAN ENG, Northern Light, 1855, Adelaide SA
SWEENEY Mary Jane, 1854 Manchester LAN ENG, Northern Light, 1855, Adelaide SA
SWEET Lorna, Qantas Airways, 1974, Sydney NSW
SWIFT (n JOHNSON) Brenda May, 1926 Liverpool LAN ENG, SS Canberra, 1962, Melbourne Vic
SWIFT Michael John, 1956 Liverpool LAN ENG, SS Canberra, 1962, Melbourne Vic
SWIFT Pamela Jean, 1948 Liverpool LAN ENG, SS Canberra, 1962, Melbourne Vic
SWIFT Roland, 1924 Liverpool LAN ENG, SS Canberra, 1962, Melbourne Vic
SWIFT Valerie Anne, 1950 Liverpool LAN ENG, SS Canberra, 1962, Melbourne Vic
SWITZER Catherine, c1806 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Aliquis, 1839, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Catherine, c1807 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Lord Stanley, 1850, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Catherine, 1838 Golden TIP IRL, Lord Stanley, 1850, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Charlotte Elizabeth, 1824 Woolwich ENG, Manora, 1882, Rockhampton Qld
SWITZER Elizabeth, 1839 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Aliquis, 1839, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Eugene/Owen, c1810 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Aliquis, 1839, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Frederick William, c1804 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Lord Stanley, 1850, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Johanna, 1833 Golden TIP IRL, Elizabeth, 1850, Sydney NSW
SWITZER John Thomas, 1857 Cahirconlish LIM IRL, Manora, 1882, Rockhampton Qld
SWITZER Margaret, 1831 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Aliquis, 1839, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Mary Ann Adeline, 1832 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Aliquis, 1839, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Mary Maria, 1836 Golden TIP IRL, Lord Stanley, 1850, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Maurice, c1832 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Lord Stanley, 1850, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Michael, 1834 Golden TIP IRL, Lord Stanley, 1850, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Peter, c1831 Shanagolden LIM IRL, Elizabeth, 1850, Sydney NSW
SWITZER Rosa Eleanor, 1866 Castletown Berehaven COR IRL, Manora, 1882, Rockhampton Qld
SWITZER Samuel, 1859 Kilcornan LIM IRL, Selkirkshire, 1879, Brisbane Qld
SWORDS (n GANNON) Elizabeth, 1830 Castletown WEM IRL, Sunda, 1865, Moreton Bay Qld
SWORDS James, 1823 Castletown WEM IRL, Sunda, 1865, Moreton Bay Qld
SWYNY George, c1817 Charleville COR IRL, Navarino, 1839, Sydney NSW
SYKES John, LAN ENG,  Eastern Empire, 1864, Adelaide SA
SYKES Maureen Anne, 1943 Little Gaddesden HRT ENG, HMT Asturias, 1948, Melbourne Vic
SYME Joseph, 1832 SRY ENG, Abdalla, 1853, Port Phillip Bay Vic
SYMONDS Francis, CON ENG, Navarino, 1847, Adelaide SA

Top of Page

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M(a)c  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 

Return to Main Page                                                                                                                Shipping information


Janet Reakes helped thousands of people because she believed

"A candle loses nothing by lighting another candle."

Her web site is maintained in her memory by genealogy friends who share that belief.