AUSTRALIA'S  VIRTUAL IMMIGRATION   WALL   OF  HONOUR

Updated 10 August 2016
 
Note: Chapman Codes and Country Abbreviations are used here
 

 

SURNAME,  Given Names,   Birth Year (optional),  Birthplace,  COUNTY,  COUNTRY,   Ship / Airline,    Year of Arrival,   Port / Airport of Arrival
G
GALE Thomas, c1841 IRL, Nineveh, 1869, Sydney NSW 
GALEA Carmel, 1949 St Venera MALTA, Qantas Airline, 1981, Melbourne Vic
GALEA (n SCHEMBRI) Evelyn, 1950 Birzebbugia MALTA, Qantas Airline, 1981, Melbourne Vic
GALEA Robert, 1973 Pieta MALTA, Qantas Airline, 1981, Melbourne Vic
GALLAGHER Bryan Richard, 1942 NTT ENG, Fairsky, 1965, Sydney NSW
GALLAGHER (n BENT) Eleanor, 1837 Ardwick Manchester LAN ENG, Gauntlet, 1857, Brisbane Qld
GALLAGHER Emma, 1860 Ardwick Manchester LAN ENG, Gauntlet, 1857, Brisbane Qld
GALLAGHER James, 1779 WEX IRL, Minstrel, 1825, Sydney NSW
GALLAGHER Sarah, c1822 Dublin DUB IRL, Sir Charles Forbes (4), 1837, Sydney NSW
GALLOWAY (n EASTON) Frances, 1853 DUR ENG, SS Port Victor, 1886, Sydney NSW 
GALLOWAY Frances Isabella, 1885 DUR ENG, SS Port Victor, 1886, Sydney NSW
GALLOWAY Nichol, 1850 ROX SCT, SS Port Victor, 1886, Sydney NSW
GALLOWAY William Bartholomew, 1878 DUR ENG, SS Port Victor, 1886, Sydney NSW
GALVIN Margaret, 1833 IRL, Pemberton, 1849, Melbourne Vic
GAMBLE Catherine, c1823 Dublin DUB IRL, Samuel Boddington, 1842, Port Phillip Vic
GAMBONI Bartholomew, 1844 ITL, Daniel Rofo, 1855, Port Jackson NSW
GAMBRILL William, 1821 Woodnesborough KEN ENG, Parkfield, 1839, Sydney NSW
GAMES Henry, 1845 ENG, Oithona, 1853, Portland Vic
GAMES James, 1848 Reigate Foreign SRY ENG, Oithona, 1853, Portland Vic
GAMES John, 1810 Talgarth BRE WLS, Oithona, 1853, Portland Vic
GAMES Martha, 1852 Stepney MDX ENG, Oithona, 1853, Portland Vic
GAMES (n SHEDER) Mary, 1822 Wadhurst SSX ENG, Oithona, 1853, Portland Vic
GANDER / GANTER Jacob, 1865 Chabag Bessarabia ROMANIA, Potosi, 1885, Sydney NSW
GANNON (n O'CONNOR) Eileen, 1911 London MDX ENG, Matatua, 1911, Sydney NSW
GANNON Michael, 1800 Mullingar WEM IRL, Almorah, 1820, Sydney, NSW
GARDE (n WILKINSON) Norma, 1935 ENG, Fairstar, 1967, Adelaide SA
GARDE Robert, 1936 ENG, Fairstar, 1967, Adelaide SA
GARDNER Allan Archibald, 1908 Blairlinn Farm Airdrie LKS SCT, SS Norseman, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARDNER Christina Watson Allan, 1906 Blairlinn Farm Airdrie LKS SCT, SS Norseman, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARDNER (n SHAW) Isabella Brownlie, 1876 Airdrie LKS SCT, SS Norseman, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARDNER James, 1900 Blairlinn Farm Airdrie LKS SCT, SS Norseman, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARDNER John, 1865 Airdrie LKS SCT, SS Norseman, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARDNER John Shaw, 1902 Blairlinn Farm Airdrie LKS SCT, SS Norseman, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARDNER (n WEAVER) Lucy, 1810 Bodiam SSX ENG, James Pattison, 1838, Sydney NSW
GARDNER Robert Allan, 1904 Blairlinn Farm Airdrie LKS SCT, SS Norseman, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARDNER Roland Allan, 1909 Blairlinn Farm Airdrie LKS SCT, SS Norseman, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARDNER Stephen, 1808 Ewerst SSX ENG, James Pattison, 1838, Sydney NSW
GARLAND Thomas, 1812 MDX ENG, York, 1831, Sydney NSW
GARNER Michael William, 1951 Luton BDF ENG, Patrice, 1974, Fremantle WA
GARNER Phoebe, 1872 London ENG, Limerick, 1915, Rockhampton Qld
GARNOCK George, 1796 Glasgow LKS SCT, Triton, 1825, Sydney NSW
GARRETT Herbert Henry, 1877 Murree INDIA, Cassel, 1912, Melbourne Vic
GARRICK (n BRANSON) Catherine Eliza, 1811 GIBRALTOR, Warrior, 1834, Sydney NSW
GASPERIN Constantino, 1895 Salcedo Vicenza ITL, Ormonde, 1923, Fremantle WA
GASPERIN Batta, 1922 Fara Vicenza ITL, Citta di Genova, 1927, Melbourne Vic
GASPARINI (n RIZZATO) Caterina, 1899 ITL, Citta di Genova, 1927, Melbourne Vic
GATES David, 1832 Brighton SSX ENG, Rose Ellis, 1855, Sydney NSW
GATES (n CLARIDGE) Elizabeth, c1820 MDX ENG, Rose Ellis, 1855, Sydney NSW
GATGENS Heinrich, 1856 Nienstedten HBG GER, Chyebassa, 1883, Brisbane Qld
GATGENS(n HEESCH) Margaretha Anne, 1850 Wilster SHO GER, Chyebassa, 1883, Brisbane Qld
GAVIN John, WAT IRL, Lord Sidmouth, 1821, Sydney NSW
GAWTHORNE Benjamin, London MDX ENG, Mary Anne, 1835, Sydney NSW
GAYLARD Alexander, 1842 Stoke sub Hamdon SOM ENG, Neptune, 1853, Adelaide SA
GAYLARD Caroline, 1851 Stoke sub Hamdon SOM ENG, Neptune, 1853, Adelaide SA
GAYLARD Elizabeth, 1844 Stoke sub Hamdon SOM ENG, Neptune, 1853, Adelaide SA
GAYLARD (n LOWCOCK) Emma, 1824 Martock SOM ENG, Neptune, 1853, Adelaide SA
GAYLARD James, 1849 Stoke sub Hamdon SOM ENG, Neptune, 1853, Adelaide SA
GAYLARD John, 1818 Stoke sub Hamdon SOM ENG, Neptune, 1853, Adelaide SA
GAYNOR Mary Ann Teresa, Randalstown ANT IRL, SS Orontes, 1957, Melbourne Vic
GEBERT Adolph Hermann Carl, 1844 at sea, Palmyra, 1845, Port Adelaide SA
GEBERT Johann Adolph Bernhard, 1811 Heide MEK GER, Palmyra, 1844, Port Adelaide SA
GEBERT (n WENDELBORN) Marta Catherina Elise, 1817 Grapen-Stieten Krassow MEK GER, Palmyra, 1844, Adelaide SA
GELDER Richard, 1866 Hilton Appleby WES ENG, Ormuz, 1887, Melbourne Vic
GELJON (n BOEL) Julia Bertina Antonia, 1918 Middelburg NL, Sibajak, 1953, Melbourne Vic
GEOGHEGAN Ann, 1834 WEM IRL, Aurora, 1850, Port Phillip Vic
GEORGAIDIS (n GONSTANTINIDIS) Stavroula, 1914 Alexandria EGYPT, El Mishra, 1947, Fremantle WA
GEORGAIDIAS Theodore, 1912 Alexandria EGYPT, El Mishra, 1947, Fremantle WA
GEORGE James, birthplace unknown, Naverina, 1852, Adelaide SA
GEORGI Johanna Charlotte Irma, 1904 Chemnitz GER, Mosel, 1933 , Brisbane Qld
GERBLICH Johanna, 1829 OES, , Papa, 1877, Port Adelaide SA
GERBLICH Joseph, 1830 Hamburg GER, Papa, 1877, Port Adelaide SA
GERBLICH Joseph, 1866 Hamburg GER, Papa, 1877, Port Adelaide SA
GERHARD Johannes, 1831 Hattenheim GER, Kinnear, 1838, Sydney NSW
GERITZ Friedrich Matthias, 1862 Kobbel Esgrus SHO GER, Fitz Rueter, 1879, Brisbane Qld
GERRAGHTY (n MORGAN) Alice, c1818 Kilfenora CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GERRAGHTY Catherine, 1849 Kilfenora CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GERRAGHTY James, c1823 Kilfenora CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GERTZ Theodore Johannes, 1859 Husum SHO BRD, Herschel, 1878, Maryborough Qld
GHOSH Jyoti, 1955 Calcutta IND, Qantas airline, 1990, Melbourne Vic
GHOSH Krishnakoli, 1957 Calcutta IND, Thai Airways, Melbourne Vic
GHOSH Suvro, 1983 Calcutta IND, Thai Airways, Melbourne Vic
GHILLOTI Joseph (Guiseppi), 1840 Grosio Sondrio Lombardy ITL, Walhalla, 1863, Melbourne Vic
GIANNELIS Efstratia, 1930 Greece, Anna Salen, 1955, Port Melbourne Vic
GIANNELIS Evangelos, 1924 Greece, Anna Salen, 1955, Port Melbourne Vic
GIBBINS Richard, ENG, Southern Belle, 1874, Rockhampton Qld
GIBBS (n WHELAN) Catherine, c1826 Limerick LIM IRL, Ironsides, 1863, Sydney NSW
GIBBS Mary Martina, c1861 Limerick LIM IRL, Ironsides, 1863, Sydney NSW
GIBBS Patrick, c1827 Limerick LIM IRL, Ironsides, 1863, Sydney NSW
GIBBS Patrick, c1863 Limerick LIM IRL, Ironsides, 1863, Sydney NSW
GIBBS Thomas, Vernhams Dean HAM ENG, Charles Kerr, 1840, Port Adelaide SA
GIBSON Benjamin Stuart, 1821 Newcastle-on-Tyne NBL ENG, Miles Barton, 1855, Melbourne Vic
GIBSON (n MOORE) Emma Matilda, 1833 LOG IRL, Miles Barton, 1855, Melbourne Vic
GIBSON (n STUART) Sarah, 1799 Newcastle-on-Tyne NBL ENG, Miles Barton, 1855, Melbourne Vic
GIBSON Thomas, c1833 FER IRL, Theresa, 1862, Brisbane Qld
GIBTON William, 1852 LOU IRL, Maitland, 1854, Hobart Tas
GIFFORD Reginald Martin, 1933 Canterbury KEN ENG, SS Orcades, 1968, Sydney NSW
GIFFORD (n ROBINSON) Shirley Ann, 1935 Canterbury KEN ENG, SS Orcades, 1968, Sydney NSW
GILBERT (n GILBERT) Ann, 1843 Phillack CON ENG, Adamant, 1865, Adelaide SA
GILBERT Emmanuel, 1849 Phillack CON ENG, Adamant, 1865, Adelaide SA
GILBERT James Joseph, 1850 ENG, Lincolnshire, 1875, Melbourne Vic
GILBERT William John, 1846 Phillack CON ENG, Adamant, 1865, Adelaide SA
GILES (n PARSONS) Anne, c1812 Wallingford OXF ENG, Trusty, 1838, Port Adelaide SA
GILES Charles A, c1813 Hammersmith London MDX ENG, Trusty, 1838, Port Adelaide SA
GILES Thomas, 1821 Clerkwell MDX ENG, Jessore, 1853, Port Phillip Vic
GILL Alexander, 1860 ABD SCT, Nuddea, 1883, Cooktown Qld
GILL (n BELFRY) Bridget, 1836 LIM IRL, Statesman, 1853, Port Phillip Vic
GILL (n PEARCE) Grace, 1835 Helston CON ENG. Oithona, 1855, Portland Vic
GILL John, 1834 Mevagissey CON ENG, Oithona, 1855, Portland Vic
GILL Robert, 1803 London MDX ENG, Francis Ridley, 1849, Port Phillip Vic
GILL Thomas John, 1911 Belfast ANT IRL, Themistocles, 1920, Sydney NSW
GILLET David, 1956 ENG, MV Fairsky, 1963, Melbourne Vic
GILLET Desmond, 1926 ENG, MV Fairsky, 1963, Melbourne Vic
GILLET Dianne, 1955 ENG, MV Fairsky, 1963, Melbourne Vic
GILLET Janet, 1958 ENG, MV Fairsky, 1963, Melbourne Vic
GILLET Nigel, 1961 ENG, MV Fairsky, 1963, Melbourne Vic
GILLET Olwen, 1930 ENG, MV Fairsky, 1963, Melbourne Vic
GILLET Susan, 1951 Cadishead nr Manchester LAN ENG, MV Fairsky, 1963, Melbourne Vic
GILLETT Henry, 1819 Tintinhull SOM ENG, Switzerland, 1858, Sydney NSW
GILLETT Mary Jane, c1846 Tintinhull SOM ENG, Switzerland, 1858, Sydney NSW
GILLETT (n BROWN) Susan, 1823 Tintinhull SOM ENG, Switzerland, 1858, Sydney NSW
GILLIES Jessie Notman Roberton, 1910 Glasgow LKS SCT, MS Themistocles, 1926, Brisbane Qld
GILMORE John, 1815 Belclare GAL IRL, Glenswilly, 1841, Sydney NSW
GILROY Mary Josephine, 1920 DUR ENG, Euripides, 1928, Albany WA
GIOVANNANGELO Clorina, 1955 Filetto ITL, Roma, 1957, Sydney NSW
GIOVANNANGELO (n VOSOLO) Rosina, 1929 Filetto ITL, Roma, 1957, Sydney NSW
GIRLE Mary Ann, c1825 London ENG, Boadicea, 1836, Hobart Town Tas
GIRLE (n EDWARDS) Mary Martha, 1800 Tynemouth NBL ENG, Boadicea, 1836, Hobart Town Tas
GIRLE Samuel Rosewell, 1821 North Shields NBL ENG, Boadicea, 1836, Hobart Town Tas
GIRLE Thomas Rosewell, 1830 North Shields NBL ENG, Boadicea, 1836, Hobart Town Tas
GLADING Mary Osbourn, 1844 Redruth CON ENG, Spitfire, 1863, Sydney NSW
GLAISTER (n COX) Betty, 1935 ENG, Fairstar, 1966, Sydney NSW
GLAISTER Jacqueline Denise, 1957 ENG, Fairstar, 1966, Sydney NSW
GLAISTER John, 1962 ENG, Fairstar, 1966, Sydney NSW
GLAISTER Ronald Harwood, 1934 ENG, Fairstar, 1966, Sydney NSW
GLAISTER Roy Edwin, 1955 ENG, Fairstar, 1966, Sydney NSW
GLITHERO Elizabeth, 1793 Gt Oakley NTH ENG, Lord Wellington, 1823, Sydney NSW
GLOVER (n GLOVER) Elizabeth Ann, 1811Lewisham KEN ENG, Princess Royal, 1832, Hobart Tas
GLOVER Thomas, 1863 Bridgend GLA WLS, British Lion, 1866, Port Adelaide SA
GOBBO Delia, 1943Traghetto ITL, SS General Harry Taylor, 1950, Newcastle NSW
GODERIS (n ANDRE) Julien, 1930 Nieuwport BEL, Qantas airplane, 1963, Sydney NSW
GODFREY Percy Ernest Joseph, 1866 Glascote Tamworth STS ENG, Manora, 1882, Brisbane Qld
GOLDFINCH William, 1813 Margate ENG, Parmelia, 1832, Sydney NSW
GOLDIE Taryna, 1959 Sunderland DUR ENG, Fairsky, 1967, Sydney NSW
GOLDING Stephen, 1812 ENG, Epaminondas, 1852, Adelaide SA
GOLDING Uriah, 1829 CAM ENG, Epaminondas, 1852, Adelaide SA
GOLDSBROUGH (n HENDERSON) Louisa, 1833 London ENG, Beejapore, 1853, Sydney NSW
GOLDSBROUGH Samuel, 1827 Little Ouseburn WRY ENG, Beejapore, 1853, Sydney NSW
GOLDSMITH Percival Frank, 1907 London ENG, Marathon, 1914, Brisbane Qld
GOLDSMITH (n BARNES) Sarah Lucy, 1882 YKS ENG, Marathon, 1914, Brisbane Qld
GONCZOL Tibor Ferencz, 1933 Budapest HU, airplane, 17 May 1957, Melbourne Vic
GOODALL Peter Frank, 1942 Walton-On Thames SRY ENG, BOAC airline, 1967, Sydney NSW
GOODMAN Alithea, 1858 Ramsbury ENG, John Elder, 1881, Port Phillip Vic
GOODRUM (n DEARE) Doris Grace, 1910 London ENG, Ranchi, 1949, Sydney NSW
GOODRUM Ernest George, 1914 East Ham ESS ENG, Ranchi, 1949, Sydney NSW
GOODRUM Marian Christine, 1940 London ENG, Ranchi, 1949, Sydney NSW
GOODYEAR David Daniel, St Mary's Bourne HAM ENG, Irene, 1858, Moreton Bay Qld
GOODYEAR (n ROLFE) Mary Ann, Barton Stacey HAM ENG, Irene, 1858, Moreton Bay Qld
GOODWIN / GODWIN (n LALEE) Johanna, 1812 LIM IRL, Maria Somes, 1852, Moreton Bay Qld
GOODWIN Michael, 1812 LIM IRL, Maria Somes, 1852, Moreton Bay Qld
GOOLEY Margaret, 1849 TIP IRL, John Knox, 1850, Botany Bay NSW
GOOLEY (n DWYER) Mary, 1825 TIP IRL, John Knox, 1850, Botany Bay NSW
GOOLEY William, 1821 Clonulty TIP IRL, John Knox, 1850, Botany Bay NSW
GORDON Allan Douglas, 1850 SCT, Sultana, 1852, Adelaide SA
GORDON Allan Huntley, 1811 Edinburgh MLN SCT, Sultana, 1852, Adelaide SA
GORDON David, 1819 Ballought TYR IRL, Lady Peel, 1849, Sydney NSW
GORDON David, 1833 SCT, Sultana, 1852, Adelaide SA
GORDON David, 1841 Dundee SCT, Flora McDonald, 1852, Portland Vic
GORDON Elizabeth, 1837 Dundee SCT, Flora McDonald, 1852, Portland Vic
GORDON (n SMITH) Isabella, 1838 Miltown Kildrummy ABD SCT, Renfrewshire, 1882, Burnett River Bundaberg Qld
GORDON James, 1839 SCT, Sultana, 1852, Adelaide SA
GORDON James, 1878 Ley Towie ABD SCT, Renfrewshire, 1882, Burnett River Bundaberg Qld
GORDON (n JAMES) Jessie, 1817 Coupar-Angus PER SCT, Flora McDonald, 1852, Portland Vic
GORDON John, 1811 Dundee SCT, Flora McDonald, 1852, Portland Vic
GORDON John, 1847 Dundee SCT, Flora McDonald, 1852, Portland Vic
GORDON [n MILNE] Margaret, 1817 SCT, Sultana, 1852, Adelaide SA
GORDON Margaret, 1848 SCT, Sultana, 1852, Adelaide SA
GORDON Mary, 1838 Dundee SCT, Flora McDonald, 1852, Portland Vic
GORDON (n PURVINES) Matilda, 1821 Alt Lower DON IRL, Lady Peel, 1849, Sydney NSW 
GORDON Peter, 1846 SCT, Sultana, 1852, Adelaide SA
GORDON Samuel, 1844 Dundee SCT, Flora McDonald, 1852, Portland Vic
GORDON William, 1834 Ley Towie ABD SCT, Renfrewshire, 1882, Burnett River Bundaberg Qld
GORE Henry, 1823 Broughton WIL ENG, Emigrant, 1849, Sydney NSW
GORE (n PEARCE) Mary Ann, 1828 Chewton Mendip SOM ENG, Emigrant, 1849, Sydney NSW
GORE Rose Anne, 1830 KIK IRL, Eliza Caroline, 1850, Port Phillip Vic
GORMAN Ann, 1837 Quin CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GORMAN Bridget, 1841 Quin CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GORMAN (n QUINKIVEN) Elizabeth, 1817 CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GORMAN James, 1815 Quin CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GORMAN Margaret, 1845 CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GORMAN Matilda, 1849 CLA IRL, Emperor, 1851, Sydney NSW
GORMAN Winifred, c1833 TIP IRL, Bussorah Merchant, 1853, Sydney NSW
GORRING (n ELDERFIELD) Emma, 1833 SOM ENG, Blenheim, 1857, Brisbane Qld
GORRING Thomas, 1835 Chipstead SRY ENG, Blenheim, 1857, Brisbane Qld
GOSCHNICK Heinrich Carl, 1837 Lupow POM GER, Carnatic, 1881, Brisbane Qld
GOSCHNICK (n GREINKE) Maria Auguste, 1838 PRE GER, Carnatic, 1881, Brisbane Qld
GOSNOLD Eliza Ann, 1834 Meldreth CAM ENG, Yorkshire, 1859, Melbourne Vic
GOSPER Thomas Roker Alexander, 1768 Rotherhithe SRY ENG, The Surprise, 1790, Sydney NSW
GOSS Edwin Francis, 1856 Limehouse MDX ENG, Duke of Devonshire, 1884, Brisbane Qld
GOSSNER Joseph, 1819 Greseilinger-Augsberg BAD GER, Solon, 1859, Moreton Bay Qld
GOSSNER Joseph, 1859 at sea, Solon, 1859, Moreton Bay Qld
GOSSNER (n EICHLEMAN) Kunidgunda, c1831 Wurtzberg BAV GER, Solon, 1859, Moreton Bay Qld
GOTHARD Sarah, 1815 Muchelney SOM ENG, Seapark, 1852, Port Adelaide SA
GOUGH James, 1838 Clondoogan MEA IRL, Hornet, 1865, Sydney NSW
GOULD Ellen, IRL, Sir Joseph Banks, 1828, Sydney NSW
GOULD Henry, IRL, Sir Joseph Banks, 1828, Sydney NSW
GOULD Mary Ann, KEN ENG, Sir Joseph Banks, 1828, Sydney NSW
GOULD Thomas, FER IRL, Sir Godfrey Webster, 1826, Sydney NSW
GOULD Thomas, IRL, Sir Joseph Banks, 1828, Sydney NSW
GOULD William, IRL, Sir Joseph Banks, 1828, Sydney NSW
GOUGH (n CHIDLEY) Beryl, 1942 ENG, Qantas airline, 1970, Sydney NSW
GOUGH Harold Richard, 1918 WLS, SS Stratheden, 1961, Port Melbourne Vic
GOUGH Trevor Robert, 1939 ENG, Qantas airline, 1970, Sydney NSW
GOVER John Walter, London MDX ENG, Superb, 1887, Brisbane Qld
GOVERNOR Ellen, c1860 Moneydig DRY IRL, Earl Granville, 1881, Rockhampton Qld
GOVERNOR Jane, c1867 Moneydig DRY IRL, Merkana, 1888, Mackay Qld
GOVERNOR (n KENNEDY) Margaret, c1820 IRL, Merkana, 1888, Mackay Qld
GOVERNOR Margaret, c1864 Moneydig DRY IRL, Merkana, 1888, Moreton Bay Qld
GOVERNOR Mary Anne, 1859 Moneydig DRY IRL, Almora, 1881, Mackay Qld
GOVERNOR Robert John, c1869 Moneydig DRY IRL, Merkana, 1888, Mackay Qld
GOWAN John Ritchie, 1929 London ENG, Cameronia, 1952, Fremantle WA
GOWIN / GARRICK James Francis, 1803 London ENG, Warrior, 1834, Sydney NSW
GOWLETT Isaac, 1774 Uxbridge MDX ENG, Ganges, 1796, Sydney NSW
GOWLING (n RUTHERFORD) Elizabeth, 1838 DUR ENG, Champion of the Seas, 1863, Melbourne Vic
GOWLING Henry, 1841 YKS ENG, Champion of the Seas, 1863, Melbourne Vic
GRADITO Angiolina, 1903 Viggiano Potenza ITL, Ormonde, 1921, Melbourne Vic
GRADITO Domenico, c1900 Viggiano Potenza ITL, Ormonde, 1921, Melbourne Vic
GRADITO (n PALERMO) Maria, Viggiano Potenza ITL, Ormonde, 1921, Melbourne Vic
GRADITO Vincenzo, Viggiano Potenza ITL, Barbarossa, 1903, Melbourne Vic
GRADITO Vincenzina, 1913 Viggiano Potenza ITL, Ormonde, 1921, Melbourne Vic
GRADY Patrick, c1807 London MDX ENG, Clyde, 1830, Tas
GRAHAM Anthony, 1832 Dunning PER SCT, Vocalist, 1857, Sydney NSW
GRAHAM Barbara, CUL ENG, Ariadne, 1862, Maryborough Qld
GRANGER (n WOODHOUSE) Ann, 1813 CAM ENG, Adamant, 1865, SA
GRANGER Charlotte, 1848 ESS ENG, Adamant, 1865, SA
GRANGER John, 1846 ESS ENG, Adamant, 1865, SA
GRANGER Robert, 1856 St Marylebone MDX ENG, Adamant, 1865, SA
GRANLEESE Anastasia, 1880 Manchester LAN ENG, John Elder, 1886, Adelaide SA
GRANLEESE Eliza Jane, 1861 Maidstone KEN ENG, John Elder, 1886, Adelaide SA
GRANLEESE Martha Elizabeth, 1883 Upper Teddington SRY ENG, John Elder, 1886, Adelaide SA
GRANLEESE William, c1820 Aghavea FER IRL, Scotia, 1849, Sydney NSW
GRANT Ann, 1831 ABD SCT, Alfred, 1839, Port Jackson NSW
GRANT (n LEES) Elizabeth, 1803 ROX SCT, Europa, 1852, Vic
GRANT George Patrick, LEI ENG, Qantas airline, 1983, Brisbane Qld
GRANT Henry, 1828 Dittisham DEV ENG, Bangalore, 1850, Brisbane Qld
GRANT / GRANNY James, Clonmany DON IRL, Devonport, 1868, Sydney NSW
GRANT Janet, 1833 ABD SCT, Alfred, 1839, Port Jackson NSW
GRANT (n GORDON) Jean, 1808 ABD SCT, Alfred, 1839, Port Jackson NSW
GRANT Jean, 1835 ABD SCT, Alfred, 1839, Port Jackson NSW
GRANT Paul William, LEI ENG, Qantas airline, 1983, Brisbane Qld
GRANT Peter, 1807, Alfred, 1839, Port Jackson NSW
GRANT Peter, 1837 ABD SCT, Alfred, 1839, Port Jackson NSW
GRANT Robert, c1799 SCT, Europa, 1852, Vic
GRANT Sinclair Sutherland, Clyne SCT, Alfred, 1858, Moreton Bay Qld
GRANT Wendy, LEI ENG, Qantas airline, 1983, Brisbane Qld
GRANT William, 1831 Lairg SUT SCT, Europa, 1852, Vic
GRASBY George, c1829 Colsterworth LIN ENG, Arundel, 1852, Vic
GRASS Henry, 1790 Brandon SFK ENG, Sarah, 1832, Hobart Tas
GRATTAN Mary, GLS ENG, Star of India, 1877, Sydney NSW
GRATTAN Oriel Lee, c1835 WEX IRL, Star of India, 1877, Sydney NSW
GRAWINDER (n LOOS) Augustine, c1823 GER, Reichstag, 1876, Brisbane Qld
GRAWINDER Caroline, 1850 Hoffstadt Posen PRE GER, Reichstag, 1876, Brisbane Qld
GRAWINDER Johanna, 1860 Hoffstadt Posen PRE GER, Reichstag, 1876, Brisbane Qld
GRAWINDER Julius Christopher Albert, 1851 Petsnick PRE GER, Reichstag, 1876, Brisbane Qld
GRAWINDER Ludwig Carl, 1863 Hoffstadt Posen PRE GER, Reichstag, 1876, Brisbane Qld
GRAWINDER Ottillie Paulina, 1861 Hoffstadt Posen PRE GER, Reichstag, 1876, Brisbane Qld
GRAY John, ENG, Barwell, 1798, Sydney NSW
GRAY Joseph, 1803 Shoreditch LND ENG, Speke 2, 1821, Sydney NSW
GRAY Marian, c1815 Leith MLN SCT, Indus, 1839, Adelaide SA
GRAY Martha, 1841 Connor ANT IRL, Atlanta, 1860, Melbourne Vic
GRAY Stephen, 1806 YKS ENG, Persian, 1829, Hobart Town Tas
GREALY Jeremiah (Darby), 1831 Corrindullogh GAL IRL, Earl of Elgin, 1853, Botany Bay NSW
GREALY Mary, 1833 Corrindullogh GAL IRL, Earl of Elgin, 1853, Botany Bay NSW
GREALY Patrick, 1835 Corrindullogh GAL IRL, Earl of Elgin, 1853, Botany Bay NSW
GREED Abraham, 1846 SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED Alfred Charles, 1840 SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED Annie Sophia, 1850 SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED Charles, 1808 Taunton SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED Ellen, 1858 Taunton SOM ENG, Lightning, 1862, Melbourne Vic
GREED Emily, 1838 Taunton SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED Emily, 1860 Taunton SOM ENG, Lightning, 1862, Melbourne Vic
GREED (n GRINTER) Emma, 1833 Taunton SOM ENG, Lightning, 1862, Melbourne Vic
GREED Fanny Weaver, 1831 Tauton SOM ENG, Severn, 1856, Portland Vic
GREED George, 1848 SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED Harriet, 1852 SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED Isabella, 1844 SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED John Weaver, 1834 Taunton SOM ENG, Lightning, 1862, Melbourne Vic
GREED (n WEAVER) Sarah, 1807 Taunton SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREED Sarah Ann, 1842 SOM ENG, Balnaguith, 1857, Port Fairy Vic
GREEN (n VAUN) Amy Ellen, 1881 Teynham KEN ENG, TSS Hobsons Bay, 1924, Brisbane Qld
GREEN Arthur Edward, 1904 Bangalore INDIA, SS Beltana, 1923, Melbourne Vic
GREEN Frederick James, 1906 Great Warley ESS ENG, TSS Hobsons Bay, 1924, Brisbane Qld
GREEN Jabez, 1832 ENG, David G Fleming, 1857, Melbourne Vic
GREEN Mary, 1812 Dublin DUB IRL, Red Rover, 1832, Sydney NSW
GREEN (n CHRISTMAS) Sarah, 1821 Bassingbourne CAM ENG, Steadfast, 1849, Sydney NSW
GREEN Valerie, 1942 Ashton-Under-Lyne LAN ENG, Australis, 1967, Melbourne Vic
GREEN William, 1820 Bassingbourne CAM ENG, Steadfast, 1849, Sydney NSW
GREEN William, 1823 Liverpool LAN ENG, Great Britain, 1852, Port Phillip Vic
GREENAWAY (n HAYMAN) Elizabeth Ann, 1815 Kilkhampton CON ENG, Westminster, 1841, Port Phillip Vic
GREENAWAY John, 1822 Kilkhampton CON ENG, Westminster, 1841, Port Phillip Vic
GREENSLADE Sylvia, Bampton DEV ENG, Golden City, 1863, Brisbane Qld
GREENTREE Kate Ellen Ethel, 1865 Deptford KEN ENG, Chyebassa, 1883, Brisbane Qld
GREER (n CROCKETT) Eliza, 1831 Belfast ANT IRL, Sultana, 1866, Maryborough Qld
GREER James, 1833 Belfast ANT IRL, Sultana, 1866, Maryborough Qld
GREGGOR / GREGOR Clara, 1879 St Merryn Con Eng, Austral, 1885, Sydney NSW
GREGGOR / GREGOR (n BRENTON) Eliza Jane, 1858 Padstow Con Eng, Austral, 1885, Sydney NSW
GREGGOR / GREGOR John, St Merryn Con Eng, Austral, 1885, Sydney NSW
GREGGOR / GREGOR William, 1854 St Merryn, Con Eng, Austral, 1885, Sydney NSW
GREGORY (n FLOYD) Caroline Catherine, 1827 Stoke Climsland CON ENG, Henry Moore, 1857, Adelaide SA
GREGORY John Henry, 1794 HAM ENG, Warrior, 1830, Fremantle WA
GREGORY John Henry Williams, 1826 IOW HAM ENG, Warrior, 1830, Fremantle WA
GREGORY Joseph, 1836 Stoke Climsland CON ENG, Henry Moore, 1857, Adelaide SA
GREIG Benjamin, 1813 Edinburgh MLN SCT, Katherine Stewart Forbes, 1839, Adelaide SA
GREINKE Carl, 1836 Neujucklow Hinter POM GER, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
GREINKE (n BERR / BIRR) Ernestine Christine, c1845 PRE GER, Carnatic, 1881, Brisbane Qld
GREINKE (n BURD) Henriette Ernestine, c1841 PRE GER, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
GREINKE Matilda Bertha, 1880 Kaschnitz Pommern PRE GER, Carnatic, 1881, Brisbane Qld
GREINKE Wilhelm Ernst, 1834 Henglow Kries-Stolp PRE GER, Carnatic, 1881, Brisbane Qld
GREINKE Wilhelm Johann, 1872 POM GER, Eugenie, 1873, Rockhampton Qld
GREULICH Johanna Juliana, 1810 Crossen on der Oder GER, Amalfi, 1881, Port Adelaide SA
GREVELL Anders, birthplace unknown, Almora, 1886, Brisbane Qld
GREVELL (n ANDERSON) Anna Maria, 1855 Malmo SWE, Almora, 1886, Brisbane Qld
GREVELL Charles Herbert Alexius, Copenhagen DEN, Almora, 1886, Brisbane Qld
GRIESBACH Charles Gottlieb, c1844 Deutsch Crone WPR GER, John Bertram, 1871, Brisbane Qld
GRIEVE Alexander, FIF SCT, SS Ranchi, 1952, Melbourne Vic
GRIEVE (n BUTTERS) Catherine, FIF SCT, SS Ranchi, 1952, Melbourne Vic
GRIEVE David, FIF SCT, SS Ranchi, 1952, Melbourne Vic
GRIEVE Elizabeth, FIF SCT, SS Ranchi, 1952, Melbourne Vic
GRIEVE Thomas, FIF SCT, SS Ranchi, 1952, Melbourne Vic
GRIFFIN (n O'KEEFE) Ellen, 1811 Cahir TIP IRL, Gilmore, 1841, Port Phillip Vic
GRIFFIN Johannah, 1841 at sea, Gilmore, 1841, Port Phillip Vic
GRIFFIN John, c1810 Clonmel TIP IRL, Gilmore, 1841, Port Phillip Vic
GRIFFITH Ellen, c1842 Bethesda CAE WLS, Matilda Atheling, 1863, Melbourne Vic
GRIFFITHS George, 1865 Condover SAL ENG, Lightning, 1866, Melbourne Vic
GRIFFITHS George Davies, 1842 Church Stretton SAL ENG, Lightning, 1866, Melbourne Vic
GRIFFITHS (n HAZELL) Jane, 1844 Worfield SAL ENG, Lightning, 1866, Melbourne Vic
GRIFFITHS Lewis, 1820 Cheltenham GLS ENG, Strathfieldsaye, 1839, Sydney NSW
GRIFFITHS William, 1858 Llandewy-Ystradenny RAD WLS, Scottish Bard, 1878, Rockhampton Qld
GRINCAIS Ludwig, 1934 Tata HU, Fairsea, 1949, Melbourne Vic
GRIVELL / GRIBBLE (ex MORTIMER n BAKER) Hannah, 1819 Old Sodbury GLS ENG, Asia, 1839, Port Adelaide SA
GROSSKREUTZ Louise Henrietta, c1867 Dammlang PRE GER, Herschel, 1873, Bowen Qld
GRUBB (n HOBBS) Elizabeth Thompson, 1817 Woolwich KEN ENG, Wave, 1838, Hobart Tas
GRUBB Henry, 1809 SRY ENG, Wave, 1838, Hobart Tas
GRUBER Catherine Louisa Gruber, 1826 Kingston Jamaica WI, Aurora, 1853, Melbourne Vic
GUERIN Annie, Tallyglap TIP IRL, Neptune, 1852, Sydney NSW
GUERIN Bridget, c1825 poss CLA IRL, Hooghly, 1846, Port Adelaide SA
GUERIN Bridget, 1828 Tallyglap TIP IRL, Victoria, 1849, Sydney NSW
GUERIN Catherine, c1830 poss CLA IRL, Hooghly, 1846, Port Adelaide SA
GUERIN John, c1826 poss CLA IRL, Hooghly, 1846, Port Adelaide SA
GUERIN John, 1837 Terryglass TIP IRL, Switzerland, 1854, Sydney NSW
GUERIN Lawrence, c1820 poss CLA IRL, Hooghly, 1846, Port Adelaide SA
GUERIN Michael, 1844 Terryglass TIP IRL, Switzerland, 1854, Sydney NSW
GUERIN Patrick, c1814 poss CLA IRL, Hooghly, 1846, Port Adelaide SA
GUERIN Patrick, 1841 Terryglass TIP IRL, Switzerland, 1854, Sydney NSW
GUGLIELMANA Romolo, 1935 Samolaco ITL, Neptunia, 1955, Fremantle WA
GUILFOYLE Daniel, c1819 Bansha TIP IRL, Garland, 1851, Sydney NSW
GUILFOYLE (n HAWLEY) Ellen, c1823 Ballycapple TIP IRL, Garland, 1851, Sydney NSW
GUILFOYLE Michael Francis, 1850 Bansha TIP IRL, Garland, 1851, Sydney NSW
GUINEA Daniel, 1832 Abbeyfeale LIM IRL, Vocalist, 1856, Botany Bay NSW
GUINEA Timothy, 1810 LIM IRL, Forth, 1835, Sydney NSW
GULLETT Henry, 1810 ENG, Emigrant, 1853, Melbourne Vic
GUNNING Bryan, 1807 IRL, Ann Gales, 1840, Sydney NSW
GUNNING (n TURNER) Mary Ann, 1811 CON ENG, Ann Gales, 1840, Sydney NSW
GUNNING Mary Anne, 1834 London MDX ENG, Ann Gales, 1840, Sydney NSW
GURNEY Benjamin, 1828 ENG, Samuel Boddington, 1849, Adelaide SA
GURNEY William, 1835 Bethnal Green MDX ENG, Hastings, 1857, Brisbane Qld
GUSTAVSSON (n BALL) Joan, 1927 West Bromwich STS ENG, HMS Oronsay, 1951, Port Adelaide SA
GUSTAVSSON Keith Eric, 1949 Barry GLA WLS, HMS Oronsay, 1951, Port Adelaide SA
GUSTAVSSON Kenneth Eric, 1925 Barry GLA WLS, HMS Oronsay, 1951, Port Adelaide SA
GUY (n HINCHLEY) Ann, c1757 London MDX ENG, Mary Ann, 1791, Sydney NSW
GWYNNE John Joseph, IRL, Parland, 1838, Sydney NSW

Top of Page

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M(a)c  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 

Return to Main Page                                                                                                                Shipping information


Janet Reakes helped thousands of people because she believed

"A candle loses nothing by lighting another candle."

Her web site is maintained in her memory by genealogy friends who share that belief.